ORIENT EXPRESS Pro Street B Class   Elimination Results

for Sunday, October 18, 2015
FINALS
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
4 PST 2 JAMIE LOPES SINT EUSTATIUS DUTCH 10 SUZUKI 1000 .147 7.220 198.82
3435 PST 4 CODY LOWE LOUISA VA 08 SUZUKI 1300 .239 7.423 159.83
ROUND 3
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
3435 PST 4 CODY LOWE LOUISA VA 08 SUZUKI 1300 .217 7.184 188.52
311 PST 1 JOHN CHANT ST CHARLES MO 06 SUZUKI 1000 .129 8.107 131.28
4 PST 2 JAMIE LOPES SINT EUSTATIUS DUTCH 10 SUZUKI 1000 .109 7.829 185.31
1407 PST 6 JAMES HENDRICKS CROWN POINT IN 15 SUZUKI 1300 .050 19.898 42.17
ROUND 2
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
311 PST 1 JOHN CHANT ST CHARLES MO 06 SUZUKI 1000 .123 7.379 200.53
5090 PST 8 AL MART CEDAR RAPIDS IA 05 SUZUKI 1300 .107 8.319 118.20
3435 PST 4 CODY LOWE LOUISA VA 08 SUZUKI 1300 .263 7.297 183.82
116 PST 12 WAYNE SMITH CHATHAM PA 09 SUZUKI 1340 .134 7.595 186.51
4 PST 2 JAMIE LOPES SINT EUSTATIUS DUTCH 10 SUZUKI 1000 .089 7.122 188.20
92 PST 7 JASON ANGELA SAN NICOLAS ARU 10 SUZUKI 1300 .117 7.625 147.91
1407 PST 6 JAMES HENDRICKS CROWN POINT IN 15 SUZUKI 1300 .039 8.623 186.72
809 PST 3 ERIC HART II GASTONIA NC 01 SUZUKI 1000
ROUND 1
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
311 PST 1 JOHN CHANT ST CHARLES MO 06 SUZUKI 1000 .157 7.451 197.54
19 PST 16 MAURICE MISNER MONTGOMERY IL 01 SUZUKI 1000 .060 8.019 165.21
5090 PST 8 AL MART CEDAR RAPIDS IA 05 SUZUKI 1300 .109 7.458 187.91
91 PST 9 KEITH CORREIA WEST PORT MA 01 SUZUKI 1000 .086 8.077 158.19
3435 PST 4 CODY LOWE LOUISA VA 08 SUZUKI 1300 .098 7.273 186.02
719 PST 13 EHREN LITTEN LOUISBURG NC 15 SUZUKI 1300 .200 13.793 49.23
116 PST 12 WAYNE SMITH CHATHAM PA 09 SUZUKI 1340 .147 7.706 182.08
6794 PST 5 LUIS SIERRA CAGUS PR 06 KAWASAKI 1000 .205 9.741 85.03
4 PST 2 JAMIE LOPES SINT EUSTATIUS DUTCH 10 SUZUKI 1000 .121 7.136 195.45
427 PST 15 JAMES HERBERT PORTSMOUTH VA 05 SUZUKI 1000 .244 8.273 171.03
92 PST 7 JASON ANGELA SAN NICOLAS ARU 10 SUZUKI 1300 .143 8.233 149.03
218 PST 10 JEREMY JULIEN FAIRBURN GA 06 SUZUKI 1300 .080 8.949 135.28
1407 PST 6 JAMES HENDRICKS CROWN POINT IN 15 SUZUKI 1300 .019 7.867 146.80
239 PST 11 JOHN GOVER JR MILLSBOROUGH NC 01 SUZUKI 1300 .229 7.735 191.57
809 PST 3 ERIC HART II GASTONIA NC 01 SUZUKI 1000 .171 13.874 41.39
397 PST 14 DAMIEN CARUSO PROSPECT CT 07 SUZUKI 1000 .019 20.260 49.40



ORIENT EXPRESS Pro Street B Class   Qualifying Results (16 entries)
for Sunday, October 18, 2015
Pos Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 311 PST 06 SUZUKI 1000 JOHN CHANT ST CHARLES MO 7.358 199.11 200.53
2 4 PST 10 SUZUKI 1000 JAMIE LOPES SINT EUSTATIUS DUTCH CAR 7.364 151.95 198.82
3 809 PST 01 SUZUKI 1000 ERIC HART II GASTONIA NC 7.386 188.20 188.20
4 3435 PST 08 SUZUKI 1300 CODY LOWE LOUISA VA 7.436 177.67 188.52
5 6794 PST 06 KAWASAKI 1000 LUIS SIERRA CAGUS PR 7.453 183.97 183.97
6 1407 PST 15 SUZUKI 1300 JAMES HENDRICKS CROWN POINT IN 7.470 162.33 186.72
7 92 PST 10 SUZUKI 1300 JASON ANGELA SAN NICOLAS ARU 7.480 202.06 202.06
8 5090 PST 05 SUZUKI 1300 AL MART CEDAR RAPIDS IA 7.637 167.72 187.91
9 91 PST 01 SUZUKI 1000 KEITH CORREIA WEST PORT MA 7.687 191.65 191.65
10 218 PST 06 SUZUKI 1300 JEREMY JULIEN FAIRBURN GA 7.786 160.40 160.40
11 239 PST 01 SUZUKI 1300 JOHN GOVER JR MILLSBOROUGH NC 7.800 185.08 191.57
12 116 PST 09 SUZUKI 1340 WAYNE SMITH CHATHAM PA 7.851 179.61 186.51
13 719 PST 15 SUZUKI 1300 EHREN LITTEN LOUISBURG NC 7.945 146.83 146.83
14 397 PST 07 SUZUKI 1000 DAMIEN CARUSO PROSPECT CT 8.040 171.12 171.12
15 427 PST 05 SUZUKI 1000 JAMES HERBERT PORTSMOUTH VA 8.172 168.94 171.03
16 19 PST 01 SUZUKI 1000 MAURICE MISNER MONTGOMERY IL 8.426 133.59 165.21